Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, RYLE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£216,000
+26.3%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+21.7%
Sold on 25 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+75.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 16 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8AX
← Back to All Properties