Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SPOUT HOUSE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 9UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£332,500
+84.7%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+87.5%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9UG
← Back to All Properties