Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+11.5%
Sold on 7 August 2019
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£278,000
+29.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+5.9%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
-5.6%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 15 May 2007
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties