Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HOME BRIDGE COURT, HATFIELD ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
-7.7%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+18.4%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+63.3%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 28 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GJ
← Back to All Properties