Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, ALBION ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
23 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+53.6%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+84.5%
Sold on 13 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£114,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+199.9%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9DS
← Back to All Properties