260, CLARENDON PARK ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 3AG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,500+7.1%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£231,000+26.6%
Sold on 2 September 2020
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500+23.3%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+1.8%
Sold on 20 March 2013
Terraced
+£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,400+155.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£88,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950+18.6%
Sold on 5 July 1999
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1