Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LION YARD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 1AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£70,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.3%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
+£70,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,750
-10.9%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Terraced
-£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+63.7%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+81.9%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 1AJ
← Back to All Properties