Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+2.8%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+80.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+66.7%
Sold on 4 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+62.1%
Sold on 28 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2LA
← Back to All Properties