Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, LOWLANDS ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+64.3%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+141.4%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+17.2%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8HB
← Back to All Properties