Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 316, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,500
+2.9%
Sold on 18 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,500
+27.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,775 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,725
Sold on 10 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8AB
← Back to All Properties