Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LEIGHWOOD AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4LG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+395.9%
Price Change
+£194,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+395.9%
Sold on 10 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 25 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4LG
← Back to All Properties