Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GLENBROOK CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6PS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£343,500
+1.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£337,500
Sold on 18 August 2023
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6PS
← Back to All Properties