Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, MANOR STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+7.8%
Sold on 15 April 2014
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,000
+9.8%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+75.0%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3HS
← Back to All Properties