Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
557, EDENFIELD ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL11 5XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+20.7%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+33.8%
Sold on 3 September 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+27.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 17 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL11 5XH
← Back to All Properties