Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PROVIDENCE ROW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+128.6%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+75.0%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
-28.6%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8AZ
← Back to All Properties