Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£149,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+60.9%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,500
+9.1%
Sold on 2 June 2011
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+51.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0HN
← Back to All Properties