Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SADDLERS PLACE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+49.7%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+82.6%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 23 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5AF
← Back to All Properties