Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+75.2%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-0.3%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+30.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties