FLAT 2, 29, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 5UA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+5.9%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000+38.1%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+129.7%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+73.0%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 5 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1