Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THORESWAY ROAD, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 6LJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£438,000
+23.7%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£354,000
+8.9%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+2.1%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 6LJ
← Back to All Properties