Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£37,000
+48.0%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,500
+108.3%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 6 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1BX
← Back to All Properties