Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ST RUALDS CLOSE, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+2.1%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+26.3%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£41,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,350
+36.5%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Terraced
+£42,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+52.6%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 27 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 0XE
← Back to All Properties