Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PURDY ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,000
+37.0%
Sold on 7 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+53.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-6.3%
Sold on 17 September 2001
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5SU
← Back to All Properties