Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NETHER STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4BS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+12.3%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,500
+9.6%
Sold on 4 January 2021
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+20.9%
Sold on 3 September 2009
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+68.6%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 4BS
← Back to All Properties