Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 31, BERESFORD GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,890
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£32,890 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,890
+27.6%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,890 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
-25.6%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 4 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3AN
← Back to All Properties