Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, PARK STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£376,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£376,000
+9.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+11.3%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+48.8%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 24 March 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2LR
← Back to All Properties