Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, SEABROOK ROAD, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+22.9%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+44.4%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+186.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 10 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5RA
← Back to All Properties