Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ST LAWRENCE WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£565,000
+32.9%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+1.2%
Sold on 8 August 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+9.1%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+73.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5QE
← Back to All Properties