Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FIRMIN CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
-27.6%
Sold on 9 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 2 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2BF
← Back to All Properties