Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BEXHILL CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
-17.4%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Detached
-£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,500
+25.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+105.8%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 4 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2LE
← Back to All Properties