Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BUXTON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+2.0%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,950
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8QU
← Back to All Properties