Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, OAKWOOD CLOSE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+17.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+84.7%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QP
← Back to All Properties