Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GRESFORD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£94,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£264,000
+55.3%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
-2.9%
Sold on 9 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+8.7%
Sold on 27 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+142.1%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9RY
← Back to All Properties