Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, NORTHAMPTON ROAD, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
+22.0%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+51.3%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£169,531 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,469
+38.9%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£92,469 from previous sale
Sale #2
£238,000
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9HF
← Back to All Properties