Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TETBURY DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+44.2%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+31.5%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 March 1999
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 19 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GF
← Back to All Properties