Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, VERNON ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+15.4%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+66.4%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Terraced
+£72,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,400
+47.8%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Terraced
+£35,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 7 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties