Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, THE VALE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+22.5%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+29.8%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+15.5%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+14.8%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+31.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 20 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4RL
← Back to All Properties