Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MILLBROOK CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA3 5LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+35.1%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+47.2%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£67,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,300
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 5LT
← Back to All Properties