Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+37.8%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,950
Sold on 21 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties