Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, HALFWAY AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 8RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£134,890 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,000
+93.6%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£134,890 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,110
+108.9%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,110 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 29 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 8RB
← Back to All Properties