Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FIRST AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+36.2%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+150.5%
Sold on 14 May 2008
Terraced
+£78,103 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,897
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9LP
← Back to All Properties