Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SYDNEY TERRACE, COLNE, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB8 8RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+51.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+22.3%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+384.2%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB8 8RH
← Back to All Properties