Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LEYLAND GARDENS, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£452,500
+1.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+89.4%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+28.4%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+69.4%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 29 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9AN
← Back to All Properties