Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TOWER COURT, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4XS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+15.7%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000
-4.3%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+31.5%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+18.3%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-7.2%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+131.0%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 8 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 4XS
← Back to All Properties