37, LIVERPOOL ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L40 1SA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.9%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+107.9%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000+29.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000+19.0%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+23.4%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+2.2%
Sold on 6 October 1997
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1