Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, MARLBOROUGH STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 0HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-29.2%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+62.5%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+86.0%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 20 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 0HA
← Back to All Properties