Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, HOVEDENE, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 19 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 5 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+77.5%
Sold on 25 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,250
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EH
← Back to All Properties