Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COACH HOUSE, THE COURTYARD, THE GREAT CHURCHYARD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1RS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£525,000
+31.3%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+36.8%
Sold on 6 August 2020
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500
+17.0%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£42,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+48.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£81,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1RS
← Back to All Properties