Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BISHOP RISE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+54.8%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+36.6%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+146.5%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6UX
← Back to All Properties