Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
429, STOCKPORT ROAD, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+76.1%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+56.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 26 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5RY
← Back to All Properties